← IPO Calendar

Aanchal Ispat IPO IPO

SME24 Nov 2014 – 26 Nov 2014
✓
Open
24 Nov 2014
✓
Close
26 Nov 2014
3
Allotment
—
✓
Listing
Wed, Dec 10, 2014
Price Band
₹20 per share
Issue Size
80,04,000 shares (agg. up to ₹16 Cr)
Lot Size
6,000 Shares
Listing Date
Wed, Dec 10, 2014
✦ AI Insight

Live Subscription

CategorySubscription (times)
Total1.28x

Restated Financials (₹ Cr.)

Period Ended30 Sep 201431 Mar 201431 Mar 201331 Mar 2012
Assets77.2370.8072.6164.89
Total Income96.97191.58141.06159.48
Profit After Tax0.350.750.580.48
NET Worth23.3322.9522.1920.81
Reserves and Surplus10.4818.6617.9116.68
Total Borrowing28.4528.2626.0120.80
Amount in ₹ Crore

Peer Comparison

CompanyIssue TypeIssue SizeIssue PricePE RatioListing Day CloseListing Gain/Loss %LTP
Bansal Roofing Products Ltd.SME₹2.04 Cr₹30null₹30.50+1.67%₹167.10

Objects of the Issue

#Issue ObjectsEst Amt (₹ Cr.)
1Expansion and modernizing by upgradation and automation of the TMT Bar manufacturing facilities5.36
2Additional Working Capital Requirements10.15
3Public Issue Expenses0.50

About Aanchal Ispat IPO

Updated on Aug 5, 2026

Contact Details

Aanchal Ispat Ltd. AddressJ.L.No.5National Highway No.6Mouza ChamrailHowrah, West Bengal, 711114+91 3212 246 121ipo@aanchalispat.comVisit Website