← IPO Calendar

Aakash Exploration IPO IPO

SME17 Apr 2018 – 19 Apr 2018
✓
Open
17 Apr 2018
✓
Close
19 Apr 2018
3
Allotment
—
✓
Listing
Fri, Apr 27, 2018
Price Band
₹56 per share
Issue Size
18,00,000 shares (agg. up to ₹10 Cr)
Lot Size
2,000 Shares
Listing Date
Fri, Apr 27, 2018
✦ AI Insight

Live Subscription

CategorySubscription (times)
Total1.30x

Restated Financials (₹ Cr.)

Period Ended31 Dec 201731 Mar 201731 Mar 201631 Mar 2015
Assets40.2633.8231.3125.49
Total Income31.1533.5824.9123.05
Profit After Tax0.681.100.441.01
NET Worth17.6616.9715.926.78
Reserves and Surplus12.7112.0210.924.78
Total Borrowing13.7812.3111.2413.14
Amount in ₹ Crore

Objects of the Issue

#Issue ObjectsEst Amt (₹ Cr.)
1Payment of Cash Credit Facilities3.00
2Repayment of Unsecured Loans2.00
3Working Capital Requirement2.08
4General Corporate Purpose2.50

About Aakash Exploration IPO

Updated on Aug 5, 2026

Contact Details

Aakash Exploration Services Ltd. Address424-426, 4th FloorShukan Mall, Nr.Visat Petrol PumpSabarmatiAhmedabad, Gujarat, 380005+91 79-48006633/ 65423366hemang@aakashexploration.comVisit Website